EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Emily Amelia Marsh  ( 1877 - )

also known as
Emily Amelia Broadbridge
parents
born in Elham 1877
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1901 Elham  Emily Amelia Broadbridge23Charles Frederick Marsh0 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Emily A BroadbridgeYew Tree HouseVicarage LaneGranddaughterSDressmaker27Elham
1891Emily A BroadbridgeManor Pound CottageVicarage RoadDaughter Scholar14Elham
1881Emily A. BroadbridgeUnidentified Ref No. Z 211 Rhodes MinnesDaughter Scholar5Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Elizabeth BroadbridgeGrandmotherF1806Acrise  Annuitant
Frederick FileGrandfatherM1823Lyminge1902ElhamCarp And Smith Emply 3 Men 1 By
Eliza ParkerServF1833Buckarn St Sussex  General Serv
George BroadbridgeFatherM1848Lyminge1882ElhamFarmer Of 66 Acres Employing 2 Men
Anne Maria FileMother or AuntF1852Elham1924Uckfield SussexMothers Help (Dom)
Emily Mary Harriet FileMotherF1856Elham1936ElhamFarmers Wife/Confectioner
Edith BroadbridgeSisterF1878Elham1945Elham 
George BroadbridgeBrotherM1881Elham