EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Caroline Potts  ( 1867 - 1940 )

also known as
Caroline Spain
Caroline Laker
parents
born in Elham 1867
christened in
died in Bridge 1940
buried
grave
effects
occupation Nurse Maid (Dom)
Biography
 1893 Death of husband Edward
Biography

1893
Death of husband Edward

Marriages
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1886 Elham  Caroline Laker18Edward Spain28 
1894 Elham  Caroline Spain26Samuel Alfred Potts21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Caroline LakerUnidentified Ref No. Z 187 OttingeDaughter Nurse Maid (Dom)13Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John LakerFatherM1839Elham1888ElhamCarpenter
Agnes PlayerMotherF1841Isle Of Oxney Stone1885Elham 
Norman LakerBrotherM1869Elham   
Rosa LakerSisterF1874Elham