EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Agnes Laker  ( 1841 - 1885 )

also known as
Agnes Player
parents
born in Isle Of Oxney Stone 1841
christened in
died in Elham 1885
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1888 Death of husband John
Biography

1888
Death of husband John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1863 Tenterden  Agnes Player21John Laker23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Agnes LakerUnidentified Ref No. Z 187 OttingeWifeM 32Isle Of Oxney Ston
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John LakerHusbandM1839Elham1888ElhamCarpenter
Caroline LakerDaughterF1867Elham1940BridgeNurse Maid (Dom)
Norman LakerSonM1869Elham   
Rosa LakerDaughterF1874Elham