EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Adelaide Holmes  ( 1867 - 1896 )

also known as
Adeline Clayson
parents
born in Elham 1867
christened in
died in Elham 1896
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
   Adelaide sic. living (24) in Acrise with husband John and family
Biography

Adelaide sic. living (24) in Acrise with husband John and family

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1887 Elham  Adeline Clayson19John Thomas Holmes23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Adeline ClaysonShuttlesfield (4) ShuttesfieldDaughter Scholar13Elham
1871Adeline ClaysonShuttlesfield (4)ShuttlesfieldDaughter  3Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henry ClaysonFatherM1823Elham Kent1898ElhamGrazier
Adeline WoolleyMotherF1828Elham1911Elham 
Henry ClaysonBrotherM1852Elham  Lab
Stephen ClaysonBrotherM1855Elham1899DoverLab
Solomon ClaysonBrotherM1859Elham1881ElhamFarm Lab
Norton ClaysonBrotherM1862Elham1940 Farm Lab
Ishmael ClaysonBrotherM1865Elham1951ThanetFarm Lab
Ashton ClaysonBrotherM1865Kent1943ElhamWheelwright and carpenter
Lewis ClaysonBrotherM1867Elham   
William ClaysonBrotherM1870Elham1956Folkestone