EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Adeline Clayson  ( 1828 - 1911 )

also known as
Adeline Woolley
parents William
born in Elham 1828
christened in
died in Elham 1911
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1898 Death of husband Henry
Biography

1898
Death of husband Henry

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1847 Elham Parish Church, ElhamAdeline Woolley18Henry Clayson23Walker Wodehouse
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Adeline ClaysonShuttlesfield (4)ShuttlesfieldWifeM 59Elham
1881Adeline ClaysonShuttlesfield (4) ShuttesfieldWifeM 52Elham
1871Adeline ClaysonShuttlesfield (4)ShuttlesfieldWife  40Kent
1861Adaline ClaysonAbbot's FiresideHigh StreetWifeM 30Elham
1851Adeline Clayson20 The Row20 The RowWifeM 20Elham
1841Adaline WoolleyHorns Down CottageUpper Row   10Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henry ClaysonHusbandM1823Elham Kent1898ElhamGrazier
Henry ClaysonSonM1852Elham  Lab
Stephen ClaysonSonM1855Elham1899DoverLab
Thomas WebbServantM1856Postling  Agricultural Labourer
Solomon ClaysonSonM1859Elham1881ElhamFarm Lab
Norton ClaysonSonM1862Elham1940 Farm Lab
Ishmael ClaysonSonM1865Elham1951ThanetFarm Lab
Ashton ClaysonSonM1865Kent1943ElhamWheelwright and carpenter
Adeline ClaysonDaughterF1867Elham1896Elham 
Lewis ClaysonSonM1867Elham   
William ClaysonSonM1870Elham1956Folkestone