EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Emily Elizabeth Spicer  ( 1866 - )

also known as
Emily Elizabeth Pearce
parents
born in Acrise 1866
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation Mothers Help (Dom)
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1885 Elham  Emily Elizabeth Pearce18John Marsh Spicer18 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Emily PierceUnidentified Ref No. Z 229 WionterageDaughter Mothers Help (Dom)14Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Susannah PhilpottMotherF1828Elham   
George PierceBrotherM1856Elham  Lab