EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Susannah Pierce  ( 1828 - )

also known as
Susannah Philpott
parents
born in Elham 1828
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1867 Death of husband Thomas
Biography

1867
Death of husband Thomas

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1853 Dover  Susannah Philpott24Thomas Pearce35 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Susannah PierceUnidentified Ref No. Z 229 WionterageHeadW 52Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George PierceSonM1856Elham  Lab
Emily Elizabeth PearceDaughterF1866Acrise  Mothers Help (Dom)