EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Grace Mary Kemp  ( 1876 - 1968 )

also known as
Grace Mary Davison
parents
born in Elham 1876
christened in
died in Thanet District 1968
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1901 Living in Adisham with father John
Biography

1901
Living in Adisham with father John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1911 Bridge  Grace Mary Davison34George Kemp26 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Grace M DavisonUnidentified Ref No. Z 160DrealsDaughter Scholar14Elham
1881Grace M. DavisonUnidentified Ref No. Z 160 DrealsDaughter Scholar4Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Stephen LuttServM1828Brabourne  Farmer Serv Indoor
John Alexander DavisonFatherM1829Eythorne1912Bridge 
Sarah RichardsMotherF1840Coldred   
William GisbeyServantM1854Charlton  Agricultural Labourer
Charles ChildsServM1858Herne Hil  Farmer Serv Indoor
Fredk. PrebbleNephewM1863Swingfield  Farmer Ag Lab Help Indoor
John PrebbleNephewM1864Swingfield  Farmers Nephew
Richard GosbyServantM1864Charlton  Agricultural Labourer
Eleanor Jane DavisonSisterF1865Guston Kent   
Eliza A GisbeyServantF1865Alkham  General Servant
Annie Mary DavisonSisterF1866Elham1891Elham District 
Eliza KeellerServF1867Canterbury  Domestic Serv
John Alexander DavisonBrotherM1868Elham  Builder
William Frederick DavisonBrotherM1871Elham   
Frederick SetterfieldServantM1873Barham  Agricultural Labourer
Albert Kelsey DavisonBrotherM1874Elham1942CanterburyFarmers Bailiff