EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Caroline Clara Stickels  ( 1866 - 1949 )

also known as
Caroline Clara White
parents Thomas & Elizabeth SPICKETT
born in Elham 1866
christened in
died in Folkestone District 1949
buried
grave
effects
occupation Mothers Help Dom
Biography
 1947 Death of husband George Lloyd
Biography

1947
Death of husband George Lloyd

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1888 Elham  Caroline Clara White21George Lloyd Stickels20 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Caroline C. WhiteRobin Hood Nt ElhamDaughter Mothers Help Dom14Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Elizabeth SpickettMotherF1831Chartham   
William James WhiteBrotherM1861Sellinge1897Elham DistrictPlate Layer
Mark Cook WhiteBrotherM1868Elham   
Charles Alfred WhiteBrotherM1871Rhodes Minnis Elham1942MiltonFarm Labourer