EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Elizabeth White  ( 1831 - )

also known as
Elizabeth Spickett
parents
born in Chartham 1831
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1861 Living (30) in Sellinge with husband Thomas and family 1861 census
 1871 Living (40) in Rhodes Minnis with husband Thomas as family 1871 census
 1875 Death of husband Thomas
Biography

1861
Living (30) in Sellinge with husband Thomas and family

1861 census

1871
Living (40) in Rhodes Minnis with husband Thomas as family

1871 census

1875
Death of husband Thomas

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1852 Bridge  Elizabeth Spickett20Thomas White26 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Elizabeth WhiteRobin Hood Nt ElhamHeadW 49Chartham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William James WhiteSonM1861Sellinge1897Elham DistrictPlate Layer
Caroline Clara WhiteDaughterF1866Elham1949Folkestone DistrictMothers Help Dom
Mark Cook WhiteSonM1868Elham   
Charles Alfred WhiteSonM1871Rhodes Minnis Elham1942MiltonFarm Labourer