EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Clementina Vickers  ( 1870 - 1911 )

also known as
Clementina Palmer
parents
born in Elham 1870
christened in
died in Tonbridge 1911
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1900 Elham  Clementina Palmer29John Thomas Vickers29 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Clementina PalmerThe Old Vicarage ServantSLadys Domestic Servant20Elham
1881Clementena PalmerParsonage Farm North ElhamDaughter Scholar10Elham
1871Clemetcher PalmerParsonage FarmElham NorthDaughter  0Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Charles George PalmerFatherM1831Wingham1886ElhamAg Lab
Sophia WardMotherF1834Cheriton1872Elham 
Sophia Hannah PalmerSisterF1855Barham  Housekeeper
William Clement PalmerBrotherM1857Barham1929ElhamCarpenter
Maria Mary PalmerSisterF1859Elham   
George PalmerBrotherM1860Elham1956ElhamFarmer 34 Acres 1 Lab
Frederick PalmerBrotherM1865Elham1938ElhamFarmer