EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Caroline Deal  ( 1819 - 1901 )

also known as
Caroline Cook
parents
born in Wallham 1819
christened in
died in Elham 1901
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1892 Death of husband John
Biography

1892
Death of husband John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1843 Elham  Caroline Cook23John Dale20 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Caroline DealUnidentified Ref No. Z 247Cock LaneWifeM 73Waltham
1881Caroline DealUnidentified Ref No. Z 247 Cock LaneWifeM 55Wallham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John DealHusbandM1822Elham1892ElhamAg Lab
Carry E. DealNieceF1866Lyminge1901Elham 
Bertie SetterfieldGrandsonM1888Folkestone