EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


John Dale  ( 1822 - 1892 )

also known as
John Deal
parents
born in Elham 1822
christened in
died in Elham 1892
buried Jan-30 1892
grave
effects
occupation Ag Lab
Biography
 1901 Death of wife Caroline
Biography

1901
Death of wife Caroline

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1843 Elham  John Dale20Caroline Cook23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891John DealUnidentified Ref No. Z 247Cock LaneHeadM 72Elham
1881John DealUnidentified Ref No. Z 247 Cock LaneHeadMAg Lab58Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Caroline CookWifeF1819Wallham1901Elham 
Carry E. DealNieceF1866Lyminge1901Elham 
Bertie SetterfieldGrandsonM1888Folkestone