EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Ada Hounsom  ( 1877 - )

also known as
Ada Kennett
parents
born in Elham 1877
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1910 Elham  Ada Kennett32Albert George Hounsom32 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Ada KennettS.M.Cotts - Upper Cottage (bottom) site of Duke StreetDaughter General Servant13Elham
1881Ada KennettS.M.Cotts - Upper Cottage (bottom) site of Duke StreetDaughter  3Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William BeerLodgerM1828Stelling  Agricultural Labourer
Sarah Ann CouchmanMotherF1837Elham   
Richard Sawkings KennettFatherM1839Molash1888ElhamAg Lab
Edward KennettUncleM1845Molash  Ag Lab
Winifred KennettSisterF1874Elham