EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Mary Elliott  ( 1856 - 1940 )

also known as
Elizabeth Mary Woollett
Elizabeth Mary Osborne
parents William & Ann WOOLLETT
born in Acrise 1856
christened in
died in Eastry District 1940
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1881 Not actually married to William Woollett 1881 census
Biography

1881
Not actually married to William Woollett

1881 census
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1885 Elham  Elizabeth Mary Osborne28Thomas Elliott42 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Elizth. Mary WoollettWater Farm Duke StreetWife  25Acrise
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William WoollettHusbandM1845Ottinge1882Elham DistrictFarmer 389 Acres 9 Labourers
Robert SavageServM1859Elham  Servant Agriculteral Indoors
James CrouchServM1861Elham  Servant Agriculteral Indoors
Mary Jane GibsonServF1862Elham1901DoverServant Domestic
Alec Osborne WoollettSonM1873Elham   
William Arthur WoollettSonM1876Elham