EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Dorothy Keeler  ( 1927 - 1982 )

also known as
Dorothy Arnold
parents Arthur & Alice COLEGATE
born in Elham District 1927
christened in
died in Canterbury District 1982
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 2002 Death of husband Frank W
Biography

2002
Death of husband Frank W

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1947 Folkestone District  Dorothy Arnold19Frank W Keeler28 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Dorothy ArnoldNew Road (1)New Road SAt school11