EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Elizabeth Ullyett  ( 1880 - 1955 )

also known as
Elizabeth Coombs
parents
born in 1880
christened in
died in Folkestone District 1955
buried
grave
effects
occupation Unpaid domestic duties
Biography
 1962 Death of husband Arnold Gordon
Biography

1962
Death of husband Arnold Gordon

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1939 Elham  Elizabeth Coombs58Arnold Gordon Ullyett49 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Elizabeth Ullyett3 St. Mary's Cottages3 St. Mary's Cottages MUnpaid domestic duties59