EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Ellen Ellender  ( 1855 - 1919 )

also known as
Ellen Carter
parents
born in Braintree, Essex 1855
christened in
died in East Ashford, District 1919
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1923 Death of husband John
Biography

1923
Death of husband John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1887 Elham Lyminge, St Mary & EthelburgaEllen Carter31John Ellender32 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Ellen EllenderUnidentified Ref No. Z 164Standard Hill Farm CottagesWifeM 45Braintree, Essex
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John EllenderHusbandM1854Lyminge1923Elham 
Albert EllenderSonM1889Lyminge1916Kut-al-Amara, Persian Gulf 
Henry EllenderSonM1889Lyminge1915France and Flanders 
Rose EllenderDaughterF1893Lyminge   
Ernest EllenderSonF1895Lyminge1917Persian Gulf 
Frederick EllenderSonM1898Elham1974Shepway District