EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Sarah Spicer  ( 1798 - )

also known as
Sarah File
parents
born in Stelling 1798
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1823 Elham ElmstedSarah File24John Spicer24Henry Thomson
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Sarah SpicerGreat ExtedWingmoreDaughter In LawM 52Stelling
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas SpicerFather In LawM1769Elmsted  Farmer of 9 acres
Elizabeth SpicerMother In LawF1776Elmsted   
John SpicerX UndeterminedM1798Elham  Farmer .. 3 Men & 1 Boy
John SpicerGrandsonM1823Elham1903ElhamFarmer and Carrier
George HolladayVisitorM1830Elham   
Mary Ann HolladayServantF1831Elham  General Servant
George SpicerGrandsonM1832Elham1902ElhamFarmer Of 172 Acres Employing 2 Men
Thomas SpicerGrandsonM1832Elham1901Elham DistrictFarmer