EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Mary Ann Swain  ( 1817 - )

also known as
Mary Ann (Birch)
Mary Ann
parents
born in Deal 1817
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
   Birth surname was Tucker or more probably Birch
 1876 Death of husband Ingram
Biography

Birth surname was Tucker or more probably Birch

1876
Death of husband Ingram

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1841 Elham  Mary Ann 23Ingram Swain36 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Mary A SwainDemolished Cottage (2)Vicarage CornerWifeM 33Deal
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Ingram SwainHusbandM1804Cheriton1876Elham 
Richard SwainSonM1837Kent   
Martha SwainDaughterF1840Elham   
Mary A SwainDaughterF1843Elham   
Elizabeth SwainDaughterF1845Throwley   
Stephen Edward SwainSonM1848Elham