EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Elizabeth Jannetta Garraway  ( 1847 - 1921 )

also known as
Elizabeth Jannetta Gardner
parents
born in City of London 1847
christened in
died in Bridge District 1921
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1932 Death of husband James
Biography

1932
Death of husband James

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1867 Bermondsey London  Elizabeth Jannetta Gardner19James Garraway24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Elizabeth GarrawayMorton HouseSunnysideWifeM 63City of London
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
James GarrawayHusbandM1842Bristol Gloucestershire 1932Elham DistrictRailway Stationmaster
Alice GarrawayDaughterF1869Dartford  At Home
Kate Florence GarrawayDaughterF1875Wadhurst Sussex1935Elham District 
Arthur GarrawayGrandsonM1901Margate