EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Millie Mabel Cullen  ( 1888 - 1976 )

also known as
Millie Mabel Clayson
Minnie Mabel Clayson
parents Frances Jane CLAYSON
born in Elham 1888
christened in
died in Mount Farm Elham 1976
buried 24 March 1976 Elham Cemetery - Unconsecrated
grave M 3
effects
occupation
Biography
 1963 Death of husband Herbert George
Biography

1963
Death of husband Herbert George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1909 Elham  Millie Mabel Clayson20Herbert George Cullen22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Milli Mable CullenLower Mount FarmMount FarmDaughter In LawM 22Elham Kent
1901Millie M ClaysonClavertye FarmClaverby FarmGranddaughter School Girl12Elham
1891Millie M ClaysonClavertye FarmClavertyeGranddaughter  2 
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George ClaysonGrandfatherM1841Lyminge1920Elham 
Eliza Ann ClaysonGrandmotherF1841Elham1928Elham District 
George CullenFather In LawM1859Waltham Kent1933 Farmer
Alfred ClaysonFather or UncleM1865Elham1932ElhamGeneral Labourer
Sarah ClaysonMother or AuntF1871Elham1946Folkestone District 
George ClaysonFather or UncleM1872Elham  Stock Yardman on Farm
Thomas Henry ClaysonFather or UncleM1877Elham1950FolkestoneLabourer General
Herbert George CullenX UndeterminedM1886Waltham1963Etchinghill