EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Sarah Ann Stockbridge  ( 1870 - 1934 )

also known as
Sarah Ann Clinch
parents
born in Canterbury Kent 1870
christened in
died in Eastry 1934
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1934 Death of husband Walter
Biography

1934
Death of husband Walter

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1903 West Ashford  Sarah Ann Clinch32Walter Stockbridge29 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Sarah Ann Stockbridge5 Prospect Terrace5 Prospect TerraceWifeM 40Canterbury Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Walter StockbridgeHusbandM1873Bishopsbourne Kent1934EastryStore Keeper
Marion Kate StockbridgeDaughterF1905Elham   
James Richard StockbridgeSonM1907Elham