EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Susannah Dunk  ( 1815 - 1851 )

also known as
Susannah Gillett
parents
born in Sellinge 1815
christened in
died in St. Pancras 1851
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1857 Death of husband Thomas
Biography

1857
Death of husband Thomas

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1838 Elham SellindgeSusannah Gillett22Thomas Dunk27 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1841Susanna DunkBrogdaleHigh Street   25Kent