EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Rose Mary Punnett  ( 1893 - 1962 )

also known as
Rose Mary Finnis
parents
born in Guston Dover 1893
christened in
died in 1962
buried 24 March 1962 Elham Cemetery - New consecrated
grave 1/2
effects
occupation Laundress
Biography
 1964 Death of husband Alfred Cecil
Biography

1964
Death of husband Alfred Cecil

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1926 Elham  Rose Mary Finnis32Alfred Cecil Punnett25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Rose Finnis4 Park Lane4 Park Lane ServantSLaundress18Dover Kent