EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Alice May Arnold  ( 1898 - 1979 )

also known as
Alice May Colegate
parents
born in Postling 1898
christened in
died in Ashford district 1979
buried 12 March 1979 Elham Cemetery - Unconsecrated
grave M 6
effects
occupation
Biography
 1963 Death of husband Arthur Frederick
Biography

1963
Death of husband Arthur Frederick

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1922 Elham  Alice May Colegate23Arthur Frederick Arnold30 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Alice M ArnoldNew Road (1)New Road MUnpaid domestic duties41