EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Annie Cousens  ( 1884 - 1968 )

also known as
Elizabeth Annie Keeler
parents
born in Stelling Minnis 1884
christened in
died in Elham 1968
buried 07 August 1968 Elham Cemetery - Unconsecrated
grave M 10
effects
occupation
Biography
 1916 Death of husband Thomas Richard F
Biography

1916
Death of husband Thomas Richard F

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1907 Elham  Elizabeth Annie Keeler22Thomas Richard F Cousens34 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1968Elizabeth CousensCorner CottageThe Square W 83Stelling Minnis
1945Elizabeth CousensCorner CottageThe Square W 60Stelling Minnis