EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Rhoda Annie Revell  ( 1876 - 1961 )

also known as
Rhoda Annie Gooding
parents
born in Lynsted 1876
christened in
died in 1961
buried 10 June 1961 Elham Cemetery - Unconsecrated
grave J 2
effects
occupation
Biography
 1948 Death of husband Stephen James
Biography

1948
Death of husband Stephen James

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1898 Elham  Rhoda Annie Gooding21Stephen James Revell22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1961Rhoda Annie Revell2 Page CottagesThe RowHead  85Lynsted