EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

19/02/2021 03:37

divider


Jane Dray  ( 1756 - 1844 )

also known as
Jane Pearson
parents Richard & Mary COOK
born in Sellinge 1756
christened in
died in Elham 1844
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1836 Death of husband Thomas
Biography

1836
Death of husband Thomas

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1780 Elham SellindgeJane Pearson23Thomas Dray35 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1843Jane DrayChurch Cottage    87 
1841Jane DrayChurch CottageVicarage Corner   80Kent
1804Jane DrayChurch Cottage    48 
1780Jane DrayChurch Cottage    24