EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Jane Pilcher  ( 1827 - )

also known as
Jane Leighton
parents
born in Edinburgh Scotland 1827
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1868 Elham  Jane Leighton40George Pilcher44 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Jane PilcherNew Road (1)New RoadWifeM 73Scotland Edingborough