EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Eliza Hart  ( 1840 - )

also known as
Eliza Goldfinch
parents William & Charlotte BROWNING
born in Elham 1840
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1851 Living (10) in the Elham Union Workhouse - Eachendhill 1851 Census
 1881 Living (41) in Lyminge with husband John and son William 1881 Census
 1891 Living (55) in Lyminge with husband John 1891 Census
Biography

1851
Living (10) in the Elham Union Workhouse - Eachendhill

1851 Census

1881
Living (41) in Lyminge with husband John and son William

1881 Census

1891
Living (55) in Lyminge with husband John

1891 Census
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1860 Elham  Eliza Goldfinch19John Harry Hart30 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Eliza HartRobin HoodNorth ElhamWifeM 30Elham
1861Eliza HartShuttlesfield (2)ShuttlesfieldWifeM 21Elham
1841Eliza GoldfinchUnidentified Ref No. Z 148Wingmore   0Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John Harry HartHusbandM1829Dover  Farm Servant
John WestLodgerM1852Wingham  Farm Servant
William HartSonM1866Elham