EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Charlotte Goldfinch  ( 1813 - 1871 )

also known as
Charlotte Browning
parents Edward & Ann GRIGGS
born in Elham 1813
christened in Elham 18 Apr 1813
died in Elham 1871
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1895 Death of husband William
Biography

1895
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1834 Elham  Charlotte Browning20William Goldfinch21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1841Charlotte GoldfinchUnidentified Ref No. Z 148Wingmore   30Kent