EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Susanna Bailey  ( 1805 - 1860 )

also known as
Susanna Webb
parents
born in Elham 1805
christened in
died in Elham 1860
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1870 Death of husband Seldon
Biography

1870
Death of husband Seldon

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1826 Elham  Susanna Webb20Seldon Bailey23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Susanna BaileyMill Down Fm - Cottage (1) site ofMill DownWifeM 45Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Seldon BaileyHusbandM1802Elham1870ElhamAgricultural Labourer
George BaileySonM1827Elham1907ElhamShepherd
Thomas BaileySonM1830Brabourne  Farmer's Son
Sarah Bailey F1830Siberstold   
Mary A BaileyDaughterF1837Elham   
Jane E BaileyDaughterF1839Elham   
Sophia A BaileyDaughterF1842Elham  House Keeper
William Webb BaileySonM1843Elham1898Elham