EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Sophia Brisley  ( 1814 - )

also known as
Sophia Clayson
parents Isaac & Diana
born in Bladbean 1814
christened in Elham 11 Dec 1814
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1832 Elham  Sophia Clayson17Thomas Brisley30 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1841Sophia BrisleyGalmpton - site of The Upper Row   25Kent