EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

21/03/2024 07:02

divider


Thomasin Fanny Claringbold  ( 1846 - 1919 )

also known as
Thomasin Fanny Stroud
parents
born in Elham 1846
christened in
died in Elham 1919
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1915 Death of husband George
Biography

1915
Death of husband George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1871 Dover  Thomasin Fanny Stroud24George Claringbold27 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Tamson StroudCottage in Kennels1 Kennel HousesDaughter  4Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Jane StroudMotherF1818Denton  Charwoman (Pauper)
Mary Ann StroudSisterF1837Elham   
William StroudBrotherM1839Elham   
Jane StroudSisterF1842Elham   
Charles StroudBrotherM1844Elham