EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Ann Miller  ( 1833 - )

also known as
Ann Hadaway
parents
born in Goodnestone 1833
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1879 Death of husband William Woodland
Biography

1879
Death of husband William Woodland

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1853 Elham  Ann Hadaway19William Woodland Miller24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Ann Miller1 Braeside CottagesWell StreetWifeM 27Goodnestone
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William Woodland MillerHusbandM1828Lyminge1879BridgeAgricultural Labourer
Henry Thomas MillerSonM1856Elham   
William MillerSonM1860Elham