EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Sarah Ann Lince  ( 1820 - )

also known as
Sarah Ann Russell
parents
born in Canterbury 1820
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1846 Elham  Sarah Ann Russell25William Lince31 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Sarah LinceThe Old Bookshopnr the SquareWifeM 30Canterbury
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Margaret Mildred LinceMother In LawF1777Folkestone1851ElhamPauper Formerly Dress Maker
William LinceHusbandM1814Elham  Grocer
Susanna LinceDaughterF1847Elham