EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Frances Annie Hubble  ( 1872 - 1960 )

also known as
Frances Annie Jones
parents
born in Kent Headcorn 1872
christened in
died in Thanet 1960
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 0 Owner of West Bank
 1919 Death of husband Lewis
Biography

0
Owner of West Bank

1919
Death of husband Lewis

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1898 Hollingbourne  Frances Annie Jones25Lewis Hubble23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Frances Annie HubbleElham Valley StoresElham Valley StoresWifeM 38Kent Headcorn
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Lewis HubbleHusbandM1874Kent Maidstone1919ElhamGrocer Draper Outfitter etc
Eleanor Louise JonesAssistantF1880Kent Headcorn  Drapers Assistant
Kenneth Lewis HubbleSonM1899Hollingbourne1958Folkestone 
Winifred Maud HubbleDaughterF1902Kent Headcorn   
Harold John HubbleSonM1904Kent Headcorn   
Marjorie Frances HubbleDaughterF1907Kent Headcorn1994Bognor Regis Sussex 
Katherine Louise HubbleDaughterF1909Elham1997Chislehurst