EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Frances Harriet Clayson  ( 1868 - )

also known as
Frances Harriet Grocott
parents
born in Islington London 1868
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1955 Death of husband Herbert Russell
Biography

1955
Death of husband Herbert Russell

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1895 Islington London  Frances Harriet Grocott26Herbert Russell Clayson25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Frances N ClaysonThe Old HospitalThe RowDaughterM 32Islington
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas ClaysonFatherM1828Elham1914ElhamWood Dealer
Louise S. ClaysonSisterF1878Elham   
Phyllis M ClaysonDaughter or NieceF1898Tottenham   
Donald ClaysonSon or NephewM1900Tottenham