EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Susannah Fagg  ( 1835 - 1904 )

also known as
Susannah Eldridge
parents
born in Willesborough 1835
christened in
died in Folkestone 1904
buried
grave
effects
occupation Grocer & Beer Dealer
Biography
 1891 Death of husband John
Biography

1891
Death of husband John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1861 East Ashford BrabourneSusannah Eldridge25John Fagg25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Susanah FaggDenmark HouseCanterbury RoadHeadWGrocer & Beer Dealer55Willesborough
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Rhoda Margaret FaggDaughterF1866Smeeth1935Victoria BC CanadaDomestic Servant
Ebenezer Henry E FaggSonM1875Smeeth1897ElhamDrapers Assistant
Hannah W I FaggDaughterF1878Smeeth