EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Edward Bailey Manning  ( 1840 - )

also known as
Edwin Bailey Manning
Edwin Bailey Mannings
parents Mary Ann MANNINGS
born in Elham 1840
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation Waggoner
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Edwin ManningsUnidentified Ref No. Z 161Dreals OxroadServantUWaggoner20Elham
1851Edwin B ManningsGalmpton (18 The Row) - site of 18 The RowSon Scholar10Elham
1841Edwin ManningsStandard Hill FarmStandard Hill   1Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Mary Ann ManningsMotherF1816Elham1867ElhamDressmaker
William ManningsBrotherM1836Elham  Woodreeve
John HogbenBrotherM1845Elham1915Medway DistrictLabourer And Beershop Keep
Samuel Mannings HogbenBrotherM1846Elham1877Birkenhead District, Cheshire 
George HogbenBrotherM1849Elham