EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Ellen Jane Hadaway  ( 1861 - )

also known as
Ellen Jane Carley
parents
born in Rye 1861
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1939 Death of husband George
Biography

1939
Death of husband George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1882 Elham  Ellen Jane Carley20George Hadaway22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Ellen HadawayUnidentified Ref No. Z 201Cock LaneWifeMNurse (Not Domestic)39Thornsdale
1891Ellen HadawayUnidentified Ref No. Z 201Cock LaneWifeM 29Rye
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Edward HowlandLodgerM1844Monks Horton  Agricultural Labourer
George HadawayHusbandM1859Elham1939Faversham districtAg Lab
John HadawaySonM1884Elham1963Sheldwich 
William Robert HadawaySonM1891Elham1979Canterbury district