EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Emily Ann Shorter  ( 1875 - )

also known as
Emily Ann Holliday
parents
born in Elham 1875
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1899 Elham  Emily Ann Holliday23Moses Shorter21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Emily Ann ShorterCorner CottageThe SquareWifeM 36Elham Kent
1901Emily A ShorterProspect Terrace - Cottage (2) site ofMill CottageWifeM 26Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Moses ShorterHusbandM1877Woodchurch Kent  Carter
Emily Ann F ShorterDaughterF1900Elham