EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Catherine Keeler  ( 1781 - 1852 )

also known as
Catherine Gibson
Catherine Hayward
parents George & Catherine
born in Elham 1781
christened in Elham 9 Dec 1781
died in Elham District 1852
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1820 Owner of The Well House
 1828 Death of husband Hobday
 1859 Death of husband Richard
Biography

1820
Owner of The Well House

1828
Death of husband Hobday

1859
Death of husband Richard

Marriages
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1809 Elham  Catherine Hayward27Hobday Gibson25 
1836 Elham  Catherine Gibson54Richard Keeler30Kenneth C. Bayley
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Catherine KeelerLorinersHigh StreetWifeM 69Elham
1841Catharine KeelerThe Well HouseHigh Street   55Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Richard KeelerHusbandM1805Elham1859ElhamSaddle And Harness Maker