EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Eliza Ann Hunt  ( 1833 - 1905 )

also known as
Eliza Ann Wallsgrave
parents
born in Preston 1833
christened in
died in Eastry 1905
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1911 Death of husband William
Biography

1911
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1864 Eastry  Eliza Ann Wallsgrave30William Hunt27 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1841Thomas HuntCottage (1)Cock Lane   8Kent