EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Mary Ann Knowler  ( 1794 - 1843 )

also known as
Mary Ann Godden
parents
born in Kent 1794
christened in
died in Elham 1843
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1869 Death of husband John
Biography

1869
Death of husband John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1813 Elham  Mary Ann Godden18John Knowler22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1841Mary KnowlerProspect Terrace - Cottage (1) site ofThe Upper Row   45Kent