EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

19/02/2021 03:37

divider


Hilda Mary Palmer  ( 1906 - 1981 )

also known as
Hilda Mary Roberts
parents
born in Lyminge 1906
christened in
died in Elham 1981
buried 01 May 1981 Elham Cemetery - New consecrated
grave 3/17
effects
occupation
Biography
 1995 Death of husband Wallace
Biography

1995
Death of husband Wallace

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1933 Elham  Hilda Mary Roberts26Wallace Palmer30 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1942Hilda Mary PalmerStoneacrePark GateWifeM 36Elham
1939Hilda Mary PalmerStoneacrePark Gate MUnpaid domestic dities33 
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Wallace PalmerHusbandM1902Elham1995Elham 
George W PalmerSonM1942Elham2020ElhamFarmer