EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

19/02/2021 03:37

divider


Elizabeth Clayson  ( 1797 - )

also known as
Elizabeth Pearce
Elizabeth ?
parents
born in Stowting 1797
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1874 Death of husband William
Biography

1874
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1836 Elham  Elizabeth Pearce38William Clayson36 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Elizabeth ClaysonBeech Villas - Cottage site ofHigh StreetWifeM 73Kent
1861Elizabeth ClaysonBeech Villas - Cottage site ofHigh StreetWifeM 63Stow...
1841Elizabeth ClaysonWindlass CottageThe Row   40Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Elizabeth JohnsonLodgerF1788Aldington  Charwoman
William ClaysonHusbandM1799Elham1874ElhamAgricultural Labourer
Henry O* HoareLodgerM1828Kent