EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Alice Eugenie de Burgh Murray  ( 1857 - 1914 )

also known as
Alice Eugenie Murray
Alice Eugenie Norfor
parents
born in Boulogne Suresnes France 1857
christened in
died in Elham 1914
buried
grave
effects
occupation Private Means And Drawing Teacher
Biography
   Pussellawa, Sri Lanka. Child and marriage of Ville de Burgh Murray and Alice Eugenie his wife of Bellwood Estate Hewahette Pussellawa Birth/Baptism Records 1866-1940 Ceylon (Sri Lanka)
Biography

Pussellawa, Sri Lanka. Child and marriage of Ville de Burgh Murray and Alice Eugenie his wife of Bellwood Estate Hewahette

Pussellawa Birth/Baptism Records 1866-1940 Ceylon (Sri Lanka)
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
0  Alice Eugenie Norfor0Lillie De Burgh Murray0 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Alice Eugenie Murray1 Lime VillasHigh StreetWifeMPrivate Means And Drawing Teacher53France Resident
1901Alice E Murray1 Park Lane1 Park LaneWifeMTeacher Of Drawg & Paintg42France Bonlogne Susmer (British Subject)
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Mary Amelia BlissettSisterF1841India  Private Means
Lillie De Burgh MurrayHusbandM1854Marylebone District, London  Inspector Inland Reveene Dominion Canada
James Leslie MurraySonM1892Folkestone