EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Hannah Fox  ( 1826 - 1854 )

also known as
Hannah Goldsack
parents
born in St Margarets 1826
christened in
died in Elham 1854
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1915 Death of husband John
Biography

1915
Death of husband John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1845 Dover  Hannah Goldsack18John Fox24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Hannah FoxLime Villas (bottom) - Cottage site ofHigh StreetWifeM 24St Margarets
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John FoxHusbandM1820Elham1915Woolwich GreenShepherd
George Alfred FoxSonM1845Elham   
Thomas FoxSonM1846Elham Bridge District